2019 SITE Annual Conference Attendees as of 5/22/2019

AAA Washington Insurance Agency
Shannon Marbet, CISR, ITP - Training Specialist

Acuity Insurance
Angela Banerjee, CSP, ARM, ALCM - Director - Loss Control
Kate Jaehnke - Commercial Underwriting Consultant

Agent Support Network of America
Katherine Bova, SBCS - Vice President of Education

Alliant Insurance Services, Inc.
George Vakalopoulos, CIC - Training Specialist

Allstate Insurance Company
Jennifer Ananevicz - Education Division Manager
Holly Bertoia - Education Division Manager

American Family Insurance
Frank Hays, CPCU, CLU, CIC, RHU, AFIS, ITP - Training Specialist

American Integrity Insurance Company
Larry Nicholson - Director, Underwriting and Training
Albert Ortiz, PCLS IICRC - Training Specialist
Jessica Scrape, P&C - Agency Technincal Trainer

Arkansas Farm Bureau
Vicki Owens, CPCU, AFIS, AINS, API, AU - Product & Education Analyst

Asurion
Sheryl Mustain, SILA-F, INS, CPCU - Licensing Supervisor, Insurance Education and Training

Auto-Owners Insurance
Corinna Barnes - Coordinator
Amy Leonard, CPCU, API, AU, AINS - Coordinator, Marketing & sales Educations & Training
Carly Sharland, B.S.M, B.A.E, A.H. - ELearning, Training Coordinator

Crum & Forster
Rory McGorty, AIC - Executive L&D Specialist

CSE Insurance Group
Andrew Poso - Learning Manager

Delta Defense
Corrie Feavel, P&C, CA - Legal Resources and Compliance Director
Jennifer Lorrigan, P&C - Training Specialist

EMC Insurance Companies
John Barry, CPCU, CIC - Marketing Training Consultant

Encompass Insurance Company
Brooke Moore, PCS, AIC, AIM - Education Consultant

ExamFX
Cindy Davidson, CIC, ITP, SILA-F - Director, Insurance and Securities Content
Melissa Dillon - Financial Services Instructor
Svetlana Mitchell

Federated Insurance
Cindy Bucher - General Manager - Career Training and Development
Ben Hartman - General Manager- Marketing, Training & Development

Florida Farm Bureau
Jacqueline Fiordalisi, API, AIS, ASCRP - Training Director

Frankenmuth Insurance
Nick Burri - Learning & Development Consultant
Mario Kyriakides, SHRM - SCP - Manager, Learning and Development
Maggie Steele - Learning & Development Consultant

Georgia Farm Bureau
Richard Hart, CPCU, ITP, CIC, CRM, ARM, ARe, CPIA, AFIS, AAI, AIT, AINS, AIC, CPPA, SPPA, ANFI - Director of Sales Training

Great American Insurance Group
Mary Bruggeman, MBA, CPCU, AIC-M, AU, AIM, AIS, AMIM, ARM-P, ARe, ASLI, ITP - Assistant Vice President, Claims Training & Development
Nancy Edgar, MBA - Director
Jordana Robinson, CPCU, AIC-M, AINS, API, AIS, AMIM, SCLA, ITP - Sr. Learning & Development Specialist
Amanda Soward - Associate Product Trainer
Donna Szuch, CPCU - Divisional Vice President

Grinnell Mutual Reinsurance Co.
Tom Carlson, CPCU - Quality Management Professional
Ryan Sims - Instructional Designer

Haag Education
Jim Chaney, ITP, MS, CPCU, AIC, ARM, AU, AIDA, AINS, PCLA/FCLA, HCI-R/C/W - Director of Curriculum / Senior Instructor
Ryan Holdhusen - Vice President

HMS Insurance Associates, Inc.
Terry Katz, CPCU, ARM, CIC, AAI, ACII - Vice President, Education, Training, Quality Assurance & Claims

I-CAR
Krista Flanagan - Manager, Product Management
Keith Going - Insurance Business Development, Principal
Brad Gutcher - Principal - Insurance Business Development

Influence PEOPLE
Brian Ahearn, CPCU,CRMCMCT - Senior Sales Consultant

Insurance Journal's Academy of Insurance
Christie Wraight
Patrick Wraight, CIC, CRM, CISR, AU, AINS - Director

International Insurance Institute
Teresa Headrick, ITP, PCS, FLMI - Director of Course Design
Carl Van, ITP - President & CEO

International Risk Management Institute
Joel Appelbaum, CPCU, ARM, CRIS, AIS - Chief Content Officer
Millicent Workman, CPCU, AU, CRIS, MLIS, AFIS, ERIS - Director of Training and Education

J.S. Held
Gregg Golson, CPCU, ACS, AIC, AIM, AINS, AIS, API, CSM - Vice President

Kirkpatrick Partners
Jim Kirkpatrick - Senior Consultant

LexisNexis Risk Solutions
Adrian Midgett - Training Manager
Elise Quadrozzi, CPCU, AIC, AU, AM, ARP - Sr. Director Consumer and Compliance

Louisiana Farm Bureau
Tina Jenkins, CPCU, API - Director of Training & Brokerage

Managing Performance, LLC.
Sharon Koches, CPCU, RPLU, AAI, AU, ITP - Consultant

Marsh & McLennan Agency
Jessica Griffith, CRM, CPCU, CIC, CISR, ACSR - Manager, Business Insurance Training
Angela Lanehart, ACSR, CIC, CRM, CISR - Business Insurance Training Manager

Mississippi Farm Bureau Casualty Insurance Co.
Aaron Baker, ITP, AINS, API, AIS, ACS, AAIC AgAdvisor - Director of Property and Casualty Insurance Training

Nationwide
Maria Barnes - Learning and Performance Consultant
Sandra Colley, MBA, AINS - Learning & Performance Training Manager
Andrew Gray - Learning and Performance Consultant
Nick Hart - Training Specialist
Brandon Huff, MS Ed - Manager, Learning & Performance
Giavonni Lucas, M.S - Director, Learning and Performance
Ranjini Malhotra, CPCU, SCLA - Learning & Performance Consultant
Julie McWhorter, MA - Consultant, Compliance Creative Solutions
Angela Septer - Learning & Performance Consultant
Ron Trifari, MBA - Training Consultant
Antonio Wright, PMP - Director, Learning and Performance

PayneWest Insurance
Carol Williams, CPCU, AIM, ITP, SBCS, CPRIA, CPIW, - Director of Education & Development

Primerica
Luis Alonso Lobo Jimenez - Bilingual Instructional/Trainer  Designer
Suraya Soto - Primerica Life Insurance Company
Chianti Tinsley - Training Designer, AVP

Roundtable Learning
Nicholas Day - Sr. Learning Advisor
Scott Stachiw

SECURA Insurance
Sue Krenz, CPCU, CIC, AU, AINS - Commercial Underwriting Trainer
Amanda Page - Supervisor - Commercial Lines Services
Crystal Uebelher, Juris Doctorate, CPCU - Supervisor - Litigation Team

Selective Insurance Company of America
Evelyn Jorgensen, SCLA, AIC, ITP - Claims Learning Services Manager
Kristin Romyns - Learning Technology Specialist
Tara Scarpone - Learning Technology Specialist

Specialty Insurance Services
Ryan Ashworth, AIC, SCLA, HCI-R - L&D Training  Specialist
R. Dale Medley, AIC; SCLA - L&D Manager

Tennessee Farm Bureau
Bill Hutson, AIC SCLA - Claims Service Center Manager

Tennessee Farmers Mutual Insurance Company
Aaron Kasdorf, SCLA - Claims Training Coordinator

Texas Association of School Boards
Jylle Joyner, M.A., PHR - Sr. Training and Education Consultant

Texas Farm Bureau Insurance
Paul Stringer, AIC - Claims Trainer

Texas Mutual Insurance Co
Deborah Davenport, CIC, ITP - Senior Agency Specialist
Tai Jenkins - Customer Engagement & Training Specialist

The Institutes
Stephen G. Anderson, CPCU, ITP, SPHR, AIC, AIM, AINS, AIS, API, ARM - Head of International Business Development
Michelle Jackson, MBA

The National Alliance of Insurance Education & Research
Dr. Deborah Davis - Head of Faculty & Curriculum Development
Merrillie Streetman, CIC, CRM, CISR, CSRM - Business Development Director

TrainingPros
Cheryl Manning - Relationship Manager
Ty Wheeler - Field Account Manager

Travelers
Nancy Nuth, ITP, CIC - Managing Agency Automation Executive

University of Wisconsin - Oshkosh
Kate Manthey, CPCU, ITP - Insurance & Risk Program Director

Velocity Risk Underwriters
Sherry Moor, AAI, ITP - Sales Trainer

Verisk
Shabaz Ali - Training Specialist
Kevin Williams - AVP Customer Solutions

WebCE, Inc.
Arthur Carvajal, Esq., CDEI - Executive Editor and General Counsel

West Bend Mutual Insurance
Linda Herodes, CIC - Commercial Lines Training Specialist
Laurie LaDuke, CPCU, CIC, AU, ARe, AIM, AINS, AIS - Manager CL Training & Quality Assurance

Wisconsin Reinsurance Corporation
Suma Elwell, AIS - VP Organizational Development & Strategic Planning

Worley
Dusty Lopez - Director of Training

Zurich
Steve Cline, CPCU, CIC, ITP - Training & Business Development Consultant